?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Storyboards of Lauren Hoffman's Life

that'd make a good movie title

Name:
Lauren Hoffman
Birthdate:
4 April
External Services:
  • laurlaurhoffman@livejournal.com
My name's Lauren Hoffman, I'm eighteen, happily single, and I graduated from Stoneybrook High School this year. I'm going to UConn in the fall. Do note the lack of enthusiasm on my part.
Real name: Lauren Marie Hoffman
Nicknames: Laur
Location: Stoneybrook, CT
Age: 18
Birthday: April 3, 1986
Natural hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Blue-green
Height: 5'7"
Family: Mom (Valarie), Aunt (Darcie)
Pets: None
Status: Single
Goal: To create and direct animated films, and maybe have an ongoing comic book series on the side
Hobbies: Sketching, coloring, anime, manga, comics, Internet, movies, cartoons
Extracurricular: None


This journal is used for the babysit role-playing game. Lauren Hoffman and all Baby-Sitters Club references are copyright Ann M. Martin. Iconnage: Claire Danes. Icons by chicken_queen; base for icon with orange text by bloomlikewinter.

Statistics